World Dance Masters Line Dance results 2006

Click here to view Pro-Am Results.

Click here to view the Worlds 2007 Mini-Site.

Primary Novice Female

1st Overall

Evie Jenkinson (England)

2nd Overall

Jodi Riddoch (Scotland)

3rd Overall

Paige Macrae (England)

4th Overall

Morgan Innes (Scotland)

5th Overall

Shauna Woodhouse (Ireland)

6th Overall

Stephanie Dawson (Scotland)

7th Overall

Micah Stewardson (England)

Primary Female

1st Overall

Caitlin Cowie (Scotland)

2nd Overall

Jasmin Sanded (England)

3rd Overall

Emmy Jo Munro (Scotland)

4th Overall

Jade Hucker (England)

5th Overall

Carla Duncan (Scotland)

Newcomer Junior Teen Female

1st Overall

Aimee Rudd (England)

2nd Overall

Rebecca Fay (England)

3rd Overall

Paula Winters (Scotland)

4th Overall

Abigail Henegan (England)

5th Overall

Rachel Tagg (Scotland)

6th Overall

Niamh Farrell (Ireland)

7th Overall

Rachel Corr (Ireland)

Newcomer Junior Teen Male

1st Overall

Samuel Lewis (Wales)

2nd Overall

Aaron Byrne (N Ireland)

3rd Overall

Connor McGrath (N Ireland)

4th Overall

Billy Boots (England)

5th Overall

William Carmen (England)

Newcomer Open Female

1st Overall

Nicole Griehsler (Austria)

2nd Overall

Nicola Ruddy (N Ireland)

3rd Overall

Sarah Jane McCabe (N Ireland)

4th Overall

Lianne Lewis (Wales)

5th Overall

Kathryn Robinson (England)

6th Overall

Lisa Graham (N Ireland)

7th Overall

Siobhan Forest (Scotland)

Newcomer Open Male

1st Overall

Daniel Cooper (England)

2nd Overall

Paul Van Engeland (Holland)

Newcomer Silver Female

1st Overall

Iris Stein (Scotland)

2nd Overall

Maureen Davitt (N Ireland)

3rd Overall

Patricia Gough (England)

4th Overall

Erica Dominicus (Holland)

Newcomer Silver Male

1st Overall

Fritz Kerschbaumer (Austria)

Division 4 Junior Female

1st Overall

Clare Philpott (England)

2nd Overall

Hannah Harrison (England)

3rd Overall

Hannah Day (England)

4th Overall

Katie Kennedy (Scotland)

5th Overall

Sinead Lewis (England)

6th Overall

Lucy O'Brien (England)

7th Overall

Lucy Kenyon (England)

Division 4 Junior Male

1st Overall

Isaac Edwards (England)

2nd Overall

Jamie Griffiths (Wales)

Division 4 Teenage Female

1st Overall

Charlotte Pound (England)

2nd Overall

Rebecca Wisbey (England)

3rd Overall

Fiona Murray (Ireland)

4th Overall

Melissa Jolley (England)

5th Overall

Tracy Donald (Scotland)

6th Overall

Elizabeth Redfern (England)

7th Overall

Lauren Boyle (England)

Division 4 Teenage Male

1st Overall

Phillip Birchall (England)

2nd Overall

Mitchell Clarke (England)

3rd Overall

Brian Sweeney (Ireland)

Division 4 Open Female

1st Overall

Danielle Bashford (England)

2nd Overall

Jessica O'Brien (England)

3rd Overall

Alana Duncan (Scotland)

4th Overall

Antoinella Marmor (England)

5th Overall

Jessica Breen (N Ireland)

6th Overall

Steffi Jakubenko (Germany)

7th Overall

Michelle Green (England)

Division 4 Open Male

1st Overall

David Sinfield (Ireland)

2nd Overall

Kevin Dominicus (Holland)

3rd Overall

Axel Hanzl (Holland)

Division 4 Crystal Female

1st Overall

Siiri Jakubenko (Germany)

2nd Overall

Kelly Drake (England)

3rd Overall

Janice McKenzie (Scotland)

4th Overall

Elizabeth Mulholland (Ireland)

5th Overall

Marie Sweeney (Ireland)

6th Overall

Subashini Sindoori Dias (Sri Lanka)

Division 4 Silver Female

1st Overall

Sadiah Tejah Heggerness (Norway)

2nd Overall

Sharon Harris (England)

3rd Overall

Shirley Harris (England)

4th Overall

Lynne Flockton (England)

5th Overall

Joan Nash (England)

6th Overall

Else A Lillefuhr (Norway)

7th Overall

Elfi Jost (Switzerland)

Silver Novice Male

1st Overall

Nico Sinnige (Holland)

Division 3 Junior Female

1st Overall

Lois Monaghan (England)

2nd Overall

Stephanie Coulter (England)

3rd Overall

Chloe Patrick (England)

4th Overall

Rachael Catherine Allman (England)

5th Overall

Hannah Davies (Wales)

6th Overall

Tyler Kendall Day (Wales)

7th Overall

Kelsey Welch (England)

Division 3 Junior Male

1st Overall

Sean Og Irwin (Ireland)

2nd Overall

Oakley Pilotille (England)

3rd Overall

Lewis Jenkins (Wales)

4th Overall

Adam Pearson (England)

Division 3 Teen Female

1st Overall

Cerys Williams (Wales)

2nd Overall

Daina Ann Peters (England)

3rd Overall

Abbie Ingram (England)

4th Overall

Heidi Brennan (England)

5th Overall

Guro Hartvigsen (Norway)

6th Overall

Dominique Bishop (England)

7th Overall

Catherine Savage (Ireland)

Division 3 Teenage Male

1st Overall

Barnaby Richardson (England)

2nd Overall

Thomas Jones (England)

Division 3 Open Female

1st Overall

Linda Heggarty (Ireland)

2nd Overall

Megan Kennedy (England)

3rd Overall

Kim Harris (England)

4th Overall

Zoe Ruston (England)

5th Overall

Charlotte O'Connor (England)

6th Overall

Elizabeth Burns (England)

Division 3 Open Male

1st Overall

Brian Moore (Ireland)

2nd Overall

Steven Bray (Wales)

Division 3 Crystal Female

1st Overall

Stephanie Haywood (Scotland)

2nd Overall

Tracey Pattinson (England)

3rd Overall

Jacinta Gillespie (Ireland)

4th Overall

Catherine Anderson (England)

5th Overall

Carole Holmes (Scotland)

6th Overall

Janet Bray (Wales)

Division 3 Crystal Male

1st Overall

Steven Gosling (England)

Division 3 Silver Female

1st Overall

Lane Lee Poh Khum (Malaysia)

2nd Overall

Ann Tan Saw Eah (Malaysia)

3rd Overall

Maria Werner (Sweden)

4th Overall

Helen Doris (Ireland)

5th Overall

Teresa Guise (England)

6th Overall

Isabel Seymour (Scotland)

7th Overall

Patricia Morrison (Scotland)

Division 3 Silver Male

1st Overall

Nicholas Cort (Sweden)

2nd Overall

Jonas Gahweiler (Switzerland)

3rd Overall

David Vorberg (England)

Gold Female

1st Overall

Ruth Kobi (Switzerland)

2nd Overall

Marilyn Holden (Spain)

Gold Male

1st Overall

Gary Holden (Spain)

2nd Overall

Rudolf Enderli (Switzerland)

Division 2 Crystal Female

1st Overall

Division 2 Junior Female

1st Overall

Hollie McKenzie (Scotland)

2nd Overall

Inez Kinton (Spain)

3rd Overall

Hannah Power (England)

4th Overall

Hayley Patrick (England)

5th Overall

Nicolette Steele (England)

Division 2 Junior Male

1st Overall

Christopher Dale (England)

Division 2 Teen Female

1st Overall

Gemma Ridyard (England)

2nd Overall

Leah Jade Powell (Wales)

3rd Overall

Cheryl Wright (Scotland)

4th Overall

Sian Poulter (England)

5th Overall

Laura Marie Davies (Wales)

Division 2 Teen Male

1st Overall

George Blick (Wales)

2nd Overall

Tony Halbert (Scotland)

Division 2 Open Female

1st Overall

Karen Carrington (England)

2nd Overall

Kelly Sweet (England)

3rd Overall

Katie Ann Duncan (Scotland)

4th Overall

Deonne Robertson (Scotland)

5th Overall

Kirsty Morgan (Wales)

6th Overall

Claire Murray (Scotland)

Division 2 Open Male

1st Overall

Nic Bartlam (England)

2nd Overall

Glenn Mainwaring (Wales)

3rd Overall

Gary Bray (Wales)

4th Overall

Sander Koen (Holland)

5th Overall

Daan Geelan (Holland)

6th Overall

Johan Baulillion (South Africa)

Division 2 Crystal Female

1st Overall

Michelle Robinson (Ireland)

2nd Overall

Jutta Ahrapalo (Finland)

3rd Overall

Anne Morrison (Scotland)

4th Overall

Marie Rowlands (England)

5th Overall

Darlene Kinton (Spain)

6th Overall

Elaine Montgomery (N Ireland)

Division 2 Crystal Male

1st Overall

Richard Dawkins (England)

Division 1 Allstars Teenage Female

1st Overall

Lauren Forsyth (England)

2nd Overall

Leigh Howard Letts (England)

3rd Overall

Natasha Powell (Wales)

Division 1 Allstars Teenage Male

1st Overall

Phillip Schumacher (Germany)

Division 1 Allstars Female

1st Overall

Carly Haworth (England)

2nd Overall

Sydney Smyth (England)

3rd Overall

Stacey Poulter (England)

4th Overall

Emily Drinkall (Engand)

5th Overall

Gemma Glencross (England)

Division 1 Allstars Male

1st Overall

Gareth Mole (England)

Senior Duos

1st Overall

Sian Poulter and Stacey Poulter (England)

2nd Overall

Deonne Robertson and Cheryl Wright (Scotland)

3rd Overall

Daina Peters and Stacie White (England)

4th Overall

Dominique Bishop and Alexandria Burfield (England)

5th Overall

Charlotte O'Connor and Zoe Ruston (England)

6th Overall

Rebecca Lee Yen Yen and Tanya Teng Mei Siew (Malaysia)

7th Overall

Danielle Rowe and Hannah Day (England)

Junior Duos

1st Overall

Leah Powell and Natasha Powell (Wales)

2nd Overall

Abbie Ingram and Lauren Forsyth (England)

3rd Overall

Kassie Leigh Foden and Laura Davies (Wales)

4th Overall

Clare Philpott and Jenny Monk (England)

5th Overall

Lois Monaghan and Stephanie Coulter (England)

6th Overall

Paula Winters and Tracy Donald (Scotland)

7th Overall

Tempany Pilotille and Oakley Pilotille (England)

Quads Open

1st Overall

George's Gems (Wales)

2nd Overall

Pulse (England)

3rd Overall

P J Quad (England)

4th Overall

Oakley's Angels (England)

5th Overall

Fusion (England)

Junior Teen Teams

1st Overall

Stardust Dance Centre (England)

J 2nd Overall

Attitude (Scotland)

J 2nd Overall

Eclipse (England)

Senior Teams

1st Overall

Eclipse (England)

2nd Overall

Original Cowboys (England)

Cabaret Teams

1st Overall

Nemesis (England)

2nd Overall

Stardust (Scotland)